/>
NURA+ SERUM is KKM Approved NOT200704510K
Service updates due to COVID-19 outbreak! We will continue to use our local logistics network to minimize service impacts to deliver the best possible service to our customers.
Previous
Next

Privacy Policy

Organic Ville Mac Sdn Bhd (OVM) is committed to protect the privacy and security of any personal data that individual/personnel may provide through the forms/surveys posted on-line. Personal data includes information that can be linked or directed to a specific individual for example name, address, phone number or email address. Should Organic Ville Mac Sdn Bhd asks the individual/personnel to provide certain information by which an individual/personnel can be identified when using this website, then the individual/personnel can be assured that it will only be used for such purpose it is requested.

In accordance with Personal Data Protection Act 2010 of Malaysia (PDPA), any personal data provided by the individual/personnel shall be protected according to the Act and Organic Ville Mac Sdn Bhd. Organic Ville Mac Sdn Bhd shall not be held liable nor responsible for any information and/or contents in this Form/surveys that has been revealed and/or abused at large and/or already within public knowledge and for any risks and/or occurrences by publishing any of the contents and informationgiven herein. All the information provided by the individual/personnel is for the utilization of Organic Ville Mac Sdn Bhd and its verified strategic partners.

Request for access to and correction of any information submitted can be directed to us at info@organicville.my

Your Privacy
This site is to explain the privacy policy which includes the use and the protection of information submitted by the visitor. If you make any transaction or send e-mails which contain personal information, this information may be shared with other public agencies to help us to provide better and effective service.

Information gathered
No personal data will be collected while browsing this website unless information provided by you through e-mails or online application.

What will happen if I were to make links to other website?
The website has links to other websites. The privacy policy is only applicable for this website. Other websites linked may have their own Privacy Policy which differs from our policy and users are advised to read through and understand the Privacy Policy for every website visited.

Amendments Policy
If the Privacy Policy is amended, the amendments will be updated for this website. While browsing through this website, you will be noted with the relevant information gathered, the way that the information is used depending on the situation, and how the information is shared with others.

DELIVERY POLICY

  • Instock items will be processed in 2 working days.
  • We use EasyParcel for mailing and we provide Delivery service. Clients will be notified separately through text on the delivery date and time.
  • Estimation receipt of product is within 5-7 working days.
  • Know more ~ EasyParcel
  • For further enquiries, feel free to drop us an email at support@organicville.my

RETURNS POLICY

  • Our policy lasts 3 days. If 3 days have gone by since your purchase, unfortunately we can’t offer you a refund or exchange.
  • To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original packaging.
  • To complete your return, we require a receipt or proof of purchase.
  • Please do not send your purchase back to the manufacturer.
  • Any item that is returned more than 30 days after delivery will not be entertained.

REFUND POLICY (if applicable)

  • Once your return is received and inspected, we will send you an email to notify you that we have received your returned item.
  • We will also notify you of the approval or rejection of your refund.
  • If you are approved, then your refund will be processed, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment, within a certain amount of days.

Late or missing refunds (if applicable)

  • If you haven’t received a refund yet, first check your bank account again.
  • Then contact your credit card company, it may take some time before your refund is officially posted.
  • Next contact your bank. There is often some processing time before a refund is posted.
  • If you’ve done all of this and you still have not received your refund yet, please contact us at support@organicville.my.

Exchanges (if applicable)

We only replace items if they are defective or damaged. If you need to exchange it for the same item, contact us an email at support@organicville.my and send your item to :

Organic Ville Mac Sdn Bhd, Colony @ Star Boulevard,
Level 5, Star Boulevard,
Jalan Yap Kwan Seng,
53300 Kuala Lumpur, Selangor.

0

A
Read More
Service updates due to COVID-19 outbreak! We will continue to use our local logistics network to minimize service impacts to deliver the best possible service to our customers.
A
Read More
NURA+ SERUM is KKM Approved NOT200704510K
Previous
Next

SIGN UP AND
RECEIVE A GIFT

Sign up to receive the OVM newsletter and an exclusive gift.

PRIVACY POLICY | T&C

Organic Ville Malaysia (OVM) is committed to protect the privacy and security of any personal data that individual/personnel may provide through the forms/surveys posted online. Personal data includes information that can be linked or directed to a specific individual for example name, address, phone number or email address. Should Organic Ville Malaysia asks the individual/personnel to provide certain information by which an individual/personnel can be identified when using this website, then the individual/personnel can be assured that it will only be used for such purpose it is requested.

OVM LIVE CHAT

For Order Inquiries:

SIGN UP AND RECEIVE A GIFT

Sign up to receive the OVM newsletter and an exclusive gift.

PRIVACY POLICY
TERMS & CONDITION

Organic Ville Malaysia (OVM) is committed to protect the privacy and security of any personal data that individual/personnel may provide through the forms/surveys posted online. Personal data includes information that can be linked or directed to a specific individual for example name, address, phone number or email address. Should Organic Ville Malaysia asks the individual/personnel to provide certain information by which an individual/personnel can be identified when using this website, then the individual/personnel can be assured that it will only be used for such purpose it is requested.